Schedule & Results, Early Bird Tournament (Niagara Falls Minor Hockey)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionTimeVisitorResultHome
Friday, September 07, 2018
A10:00 AMStoney Creek Warriors3-0Niagara Falls Flyers
A (XOVER)10:15 AMPickering Panthers2-4Niagara Falls Flyers
A (XOVER)10:15 AMToronto Aeros1-3Hamilton Huskies
A (XOVER)11:15 AMUpper Ottawa Valley Aces1-1Oakville Rangers
A11:30 AMDundas Blues0-6Burlington Eagles
A11:30 AMWelland Tigers2-4Niagara Falls Flyers
B12:30 PMGlanbrook Rangers3-2Burlington Eagles
A12:45 PMSt. Catharines Falcons3-5Burlington Jr. Cougars
A12:45 PMSt. Catharines Minor Falcons6-0Niagara Falls Flyers
A1:45 PMWhitby Wildcats1-0Halton Hills Thunder
B2:00 PMEast Gwillimbury 0-2Kingston Canadians
A2:00 PMBarrie Colts1-2Northumberland Nighthawks
A (XOVER)3:00 PMDayton Stealth6-2Whitby
A3:15 PMNiagara Falls Flyers1-2Southtown Stars
A3:15 PMNiagara Falls Flyers0-5Burlington Bulldogs
A (XOVER)4:30 PMSarnia Sting3-0Kingston Canadians
A (XOVER)4:30 PMClarington Toros0-4Halton Hills Thunder
A4:45 PMBurlington Eagles8-1Stoney Creek Warriors
A5:30 PMNorthumberland Nighthawks3-2Dundas Blues
C5:45 PMMilton Winterhawks1-6Orangeville Flyers
C5:45 PMGlanbrook Rangers2-3Oakville Rangers A1
A6:45 PMBurlington Bulldogs2-2Barrie Colts
A7:00 PMBurlington Jr. Cougars1-5Welland Tigers
A7:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-1St. Catharines Minor Falcons
A8:00 PMSouthtown Stars3-1St. Catharines Falcons
A8:15 PMNiagara Falls Flyers1-6Whitby Wildcats
Saturday, September 08, 2018
A8:00 AMNiagara Falls Flyers0-4Northumberland Nighthawks
A8:15 AMDundas Blues3-2Burlington Bulldogs
A8:15 AMStoney Creek Warriors2-1Barrie Colts
B (XOVER)9:15 AMHamilton Huskies2-0Pickering Panthers
B (XOVER)9:30 AMNiagara Falls Flyers3-1Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
B (XOVER)9:30 AMOakville Rangers1-1Toronto Aeros
B10:30 AMKingston Canadians2-1Glanbrook Rangers
B10:45 AMBurlington Eagles3-3East Gwillimbury
A10:45 AMSt. Catharines Falcons5-3Burlington Jr. Cougars
A11:45 AMNiagara Falls Flyers5-2Welland Tigers
B (XOVER)12:00 PMKingston Canadians3-0Clarington Toros
B (XOVER)12:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder6-0Dayton Stealth
A12:30 PMBurlington Bulldogs0-4Burlington Eagles
B (XOVER)1:00 PMWhitby 1-3Sarnia Sting
C1:15 PMOrangeville Flyers4-1Glanbrook Rangers
C1:15 PMOakville Rangers A13-0Milton Winterhawks
A1:45 PMStoney Creek Warriors4-2Northumberland Nighthawks
A (XOVER)2:30 PMUpper Ottawa Valley Aces4-2Hamilton Huskies
A (XOVER)2:30 PMPickering Panthers0-5Oakville Rangers
A (XOVER)2:30 PMToronto Aeros0-1Niagara Falls Flyers
A3:00 PMSt. Catharines Minor Falcons1-2Whitby Wildcats
A3:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder7-1Niagara Falls Flyers
B3:45 PMGlanbrook Rangers3-0East Gwillimbury
B3:45 PMKingston Canadians1-1Burlington Eagles
A4:15 PMSt. Catharines Falcons1-1Southtown Stars
A (XOVER)4:45 PMSarnia Sting5-0Halton Hills Thunder
A (XOVER)5:00 PMClarington Toros2-6Whitby
A (XOVER)5:00 PMDayton Stealth6-3Kingston Canadians
C6:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers2-3Milton Winterhawks
C6:15 PMOrangeville Flyers4-3Oakville Rangers A1
Sunday, September 09, 2018
A8:00 AMNorthumberland Nighthawks0-6Burlington Eagles
A8:15 AMBurlington Bulldogs2-4Stoney Creek Warriors
Semi Final8:15 AMToronto Aeros1-3Niagara Falls Flyers
Semi Final9:15 AMOakville Rangers3-0Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
Semi Final9:30 AMHalton Hills Thunder3-2Kingston Canadians
Semi Final9:30 AMGlanbrook Rangers1-0Whitby Wildcats
A Final10:30 AMOrangeville Flyers5-4Halton Hills Thunder
A Final10:45 AMSt. Catharines Falcons0-2Southtown Stars
A Final10:45 AMOakville Rangers A11-5Sarnia Sting
A Final12:00 PMWelland Tigers1-5Niagara Falls Flyers
A Final12:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors0-4Burlington Eagles
Final1:15 PMOakville Rangers1-0Niagara Falls Flyers
Final1:15 PMGlanbrook Rangers5-3Halton Hills Thunder
A Final2:30 PMOrangeville Flyers1-4Sarnia Sting
A Final3:45 PMNiagara Falls Flyers5-3Southtown Stars
All games played at Gale Centre.
View Another Tournament
Printed from hockeyniagara.com on Wednesday, November 14, 2018 at 11:11 AM