Gale Centre (Centennial), Venues (Niagara Falls Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Bantam AA
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BB228]
Minor PeeWee AA
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPB228]
Minor Atom AA
W (7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MAB214]
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBB228]
PeeWee AA
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PB229]
THL
3 - Orange & 1 - Blue
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
THL
4 - White & 2 - Grey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3 - Grey
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1 - Orange
NOV
Team 4 - Blue
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2 - White
ATO
Team 3
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1
ATO
Team 4
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2
Novice A
L (1-9)
2:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1006]
PW
Team 3
3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 1
Minor Atom A
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[2506]
PW
Team 4
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2
Minor PeeWee A
L (3-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[3507]
Minor Bantam A
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[4510]
Sep 30010203040506
Minor Atom AA
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MAB217]
Atom A
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2005]
PeeWee AE
L (0-7)
5:45 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE red
[3514]
Bantam A
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[4012]
Minor Midget AA
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MMB225]
Atom AA
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AB229]
Bantam AA
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BB229]
Novice AA
W (10-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[NB219]
Minor Midget AA
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMB218]
Minor Atom AA
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAB215]
Minor Bantam AA
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MBB229]
Novice AA
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[NB215]
PeeWee AA
T (0-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PB230]
THL
2 - Grey & 3 - Orange
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
THL
2 - Grey & 3 - Orange
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
THL
2 - Grey & 3 - Orange
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
THL
1 - Blue & 4 - White
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 - White
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3 - Grey
NOV
Team 1 - Orange
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4 - Blue
ATO
Team 2
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3
ATO
Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4
Novice A
L (3-8)
2:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1015]
PW
Team 2
3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 3
Minor Atom A
W (7-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2522]
PW
Team 1
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 4
Minor Bantam A
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4525]
07080910111213
Minor PeeWee AA
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MPB230]
Minor Midget AA
L (2-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMB219]
Bantam AA
L (2-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BB237]
Minor Atom AA
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MAB216]
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MBB230]
Novice AA
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[NB216]
PeeWee AA
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[PB231]
THL
3 - Orange & 4 - White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
THL
2 - Grey & 1 - Blue
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 - Blue
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3 - Grey
NOV
Team 2 - White
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1 - Orange
ATO
Team 4
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3
ATO
Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1
PW
Team 4
3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 3
Minor Atom A
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[2537]
PW
Team 2
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 1
Minor PeeWee A
L (1-9)
5:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[3536]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[4536]
14151617181920
Minor Atom A
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2742]
Atom A
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2022]
PeeWee AE
L (3-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[3542]
Minor Bantam A
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4705]
Atom AA
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[AB231]
Bantam AA
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BB231]
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPB231]
Bantam AA
W (5-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BB230]
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[PB234]
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MBB231]
Novice AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[NB217]
PeeWee AA
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[PB232]
THL
4 - White & 2 - Grey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
THL
1 - Blue & 3 - Orange
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 - White
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4 - Blue
NOV
Team 1 - Orange
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3 - Grey
ATO
Team 2
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4
ATO
Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3
Novice A
2:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1030]
PW
Team 2
3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 4
PW
Team 1
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE red
[3550]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[4547]
21222324252627
Minor PeeWee A
3:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[3730]
Atom A
4:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2028]
PeeWee AE
5:45 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3554]
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4040]
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[AB232]
Bantam AA
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[BB232]
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPB232]
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB218]
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MBB236]
Novice AA
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[NB218]
PeeWee AA
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[PB233]
THL
1 - Blue & 4 - White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
THL
3 - Orange & 2 - Grey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 - Blue
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1 - Orange
NOV
Team 3 - Grey
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2 - White
ATO
Team 4
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1
ATO
Team 3
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2
Novice A
2:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[1041]
PW
Team 4
3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 1
Minor Atom A
3:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2565]
PW
Team 3
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[3564]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[4561]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Minor PeeWee AA
3:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPB229]
Atom A
4:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2037]
PeeWee AE
5:45 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3571]
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4049]
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AB233]
Bantam AA
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[BB233]
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MPB233]
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[3595]
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBB233]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
BAN
Team 4
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3
BAN
Team 2
7:00 PM
vs. BAN - Team 1
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MMB221]
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[AB234]
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MPB234]
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MMB223]
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MAB220]
Novice AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[NB220]
PeeWee AA
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PB235]
THL
2 - Grey
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 1 - Blue
THL
3 - Orange
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 4 - White
NOV
Team 1 - Orange
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2 - White
NOV
Team 3 - Grey
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4 - Blue
ATO
Team 1
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2
ATO
Team 3
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4
Novice A
2:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1059]
PW
Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 2
Minor Atom A
3:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[2591]
PW
Team 3
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 4
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[4581]
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gale Centre (Centennial)
4171 Fourth Ave , Niagara Falls, ON  
  • Current Season

    14 - 25 - 7
  • All-Time

    313 - 534 - 93
Printed from hockeyniagara.com on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 at 11:42 PM