Record Details, Midget A '02 (Niagara Falls Minor Hockey)

PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season12651444412561433824111128782
Playoff5410181252301719106403531
Overall17106162561779160573417152122113
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dunnville Mudcats110021110050220071
Fort Erie Meteors101013101013202026
Garden City Falcons A11005133001754400226
NOTL Wolves10103520205103030815
Pelham Panthers101013101013202026
Port Colborne Sailors101025110040211065
Stoney Creek Warriors2200135210110643012311
Thorold Blackhawks110053101024211077
Welland Tigers422011164130101983502135
West Niagara Flying Aces4301191410105753112421
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Chippawa (Willoughby Memorial)126514142000000126514142
Dunnville000000110050110050
Gale Centre (Centennial)101012000000101012
Gale Centre (Lifetime Financial)44002012220010466003016
GGCC (Jack Gatecliff)00000022001142200114
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)000000101013101013
Meridian00000020205102020510
Meridian CC (Accipiter)000000101013101013
Peach King (2 - West)000000101057101057
Thorold (Frank Doherty)000000101024101024
Vale (1)000000110040110040
Valley Park00000021011062101106
Welland (Main)00000030306163030616
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hockeyniagara.com on Thursday, April 9, 2020 at 1:58 PM