Record Details, Midget A, Midget, 2018-2019 (Niagara Falls Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1257036421238148542481518496
Playoff411211185230161593422733
Overall16682476017511164693311193111129
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dunnville Mudcats101003101004202007
Fort Erie Meteors101023101046202069
Garden City Falcons A11004221101053210147
Glanbrook Rangers1010052110773120712
Grimsby Kings2011581010033021511
Lincoln Blades1010361010462020712
NOTL Wolves2200861100613300147
Pelham Panthers1010041010362020310
Port Colborne Sailors21017510103531111010
Stoney Creek Warriors202051411006431201118
Thorold Blackhawks1100102211011932102111
Welland Tigers1100323021101341211315
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Chippawa (Willoughby Memorial)136614444000000136614444
Dunnville000000101004101004
Fleming000000101046101046
Gale Centre 1 - ES Fox101005000000101005
Gale Centre 2 - Lifetime Financial101008110031211039
Gale Centre 4 - Centennial100133101023201156
GGCC (Jack Gatecliff)00000021101052110105
Glanbrook000000101046101046
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)000000101046101046
Meridian000000110061110061
Meridian CC (1)000000101036101036
Peach King (2 - West)000000101003101003
Thorold (Frank Doherty)00000021101192110119
Vale (1)000000101035101035
Valley Park000000110064110064
Welland (Main)00000020118102011810
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hockeyniagara.com on Tuesday, September 28, 2021 at 4:20 PM