Playoff Schedule & Results (Niagara Falls Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Minor Atom AA '10
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-AA-A-C-19Jan 26 20205:00 PMOakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-AA-A-C-16Jan 30 20207:00 PMOakville Rangers RedGale Centre (Centennial)
O-AA-A-C-8Feb 01 20202:10 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (A)
O-AA-A-C-15Feb 06 20207:00 PMMilton WinterhawksGale Centre (Centennial)
TC-MAB-A5Feb 10 20206:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueAppleby (2)
TC-MAB-A15Feb 13 20207:00 PMBrampton 45sGale Centre (Centennial)
TC-MAB-A14Feb 15 20201:00 PMOrangeville FlyersGale Centre (ES Fox)
TC-MAB-A10Feb 22 20205:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TC-MAB-A9Feb 29 202012:00 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepCarlisle
TC-MAB-A13Mar 01 20204:00 PMOakville Rangers RedGale Centre (Centennial)
Atom AA '09
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AA-A-5Feb 01 20204:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-A-AA-A-1Feb 03 20207:00 PMGarden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
TC-AB-A19Feb 16 20202:00 PMOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
TC-AB-A14Feb 22 20201:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueGale Centre (ES Fox)
TC-AB-A13Feb 29 20201:00 PMGuelph GryphonsGale Centre (ES Fox)
TC-AB-A6Mar 04 20206:15 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepMarket
TC-AB-A15Mar 05 20207:00 PMBurlington EaglesGale Centre (Centennial)
TC-AB-A12Mar 08 20203:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
Minor PeeWee AA '08
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AA-C-12Jan 26 20204:15 PMOrangeville FlyersGale Centre (Meridian)
O-MP-AA-C-11Jan 28 20207:00 PMMilton WinterhawksGale Centre (Centennial)
O-MP-AA-C-13Feb 04 20207:40 PMOakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-MPB-B17Feb 08 20201:00 PMCaledon HawksGale Centre (ES Fox)
TC-MPB-B18Feb 11 20208:15 PMGlancaster BombersGale Centre (Centennial)
TC-MPB-B16Feb 18 20207:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldGale Centre (ES Fox)
TC-MPB-B20Feb 22 20206:40 PMOakville Rangers RedOakville
TC-MPB-B9Mar 04 20207:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepMarket
TC-MPB-B14Mar 08 20205:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
PeeWee AA '07
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AA-C-16Jan 29 20207:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-P-AA-C-9Feb 01 20205:45 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
O-P-AA-C-17Feb 04 20208:15 PMBurlington Eagles GoldGale Centre (Centennial)
TC-PB-A13Feb 09 20206:30 PMCaledon HawksGale Centre (ES Fox)
TC-PB-A15Feb 18 20208:15 PMBrampton 45sGale Centre (Centennial)
TC-PB-A18Feb 22 20203:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
TC-PB-A6Feb 24 20207:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldCentral
TC-PB-A14Mar 03 20208:15 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesGale Centre (Centennial)
Minor Bantam AA '06
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AA-B-12Jan 28 20208:30 PMGarden City Minor FalconsBurgoyne
O-MB-AA-B-16Jan 30 20208:15 PMOakville Rangers BlueGale Centre (Centennial)
O-MB-AA-B-19Feb 02 20206:50 PMOakville Rangers BlueOakville
O-MB-AA-B-13Feb 06 20208:15 PMGarden City Minor FalconsGale Centre (Centennial)
TC-MBB-B8Feb 09 20201:00 PMCaledon HawksMayfield
TC-MBB-B1Feb 11 20208:00 PMBurlington Eagles BlueAppleby (2)
TC-MBB-B20Feb 13 20208:15 PMGlancaster BombersGale Centre (ES Fox)
TC-MBB-B4Feb 18 20208:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldAppleby (2)
TC-MBB-B19Feb 27 20208:15 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepGale Centre (Centennial)
TC-MBB-B21Feb 29 20202:30 PMGuelph GryphonsGale Centre (ES Fox)
Bantam AA '05
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AA-B-2Jan 26 20207:25 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-B-AA-B-5Feb 01 20207:40 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
O-B-AA-B-9Feb 03 20209:05 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-BB-B11Feb 10 20208:15 PMBrampton 45sGale Centre (Centennial)
TC-BB-B12Feb 24 20208:15 PMOakville Rangers BlueGale Centre (Centennial)
TC-BB-B10Mar 02 20208:15 PMOakville Rangers RedGale Centre (Centennial)
Minor Midget AA '04
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-AA-C-6Jan 26 20207:00 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (A)
O-MM-AA-C-16Jan 31 20206:45 PMOrangeville FlyersGale Centre (Meridian)
O-MM-AA-C-2Feb 03 20208:30 PMGarden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
O-MM-AA-C-13Feb 05 20208:15 PMMilton WinterhawksGale Centre (Centennial)
Bantam AE '06
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AE1-A-1Jan 29 20208:45 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-B-AE1-A-6Jan 30 20208:00 PMOakville RangersRiver Oaks (A)
O-B-AE1-A-4Feb 01 20202:30 PMCaledon HawksGale Centre (ES Fox)
O-B-AE1-A-2Feb 02 20201:00 PMCaledon HawksGale Centre (Centennial)
O-B-AE1-A-3Feb 05 20207:00 PMOakville RangersGale Centre (Centennial)
Printed from hockeyniagara.com on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 8:12 AM