Gale Centre (Centennial), Venues (Niagara Falls Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Minor PeeWee A
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[3730]
Atom A
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2028]
PeeWee AE
L (3-8)
5:45 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3554]
Bantam A
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4040]
Atom AA
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[AB232]
Bantam AA
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[BB232]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPB232]
Minor Atom AA
L (5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB218]
Minor Bantam AA
W (1-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MBB236]
Novice AA
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[NB218]
PeeWee AA
W (1-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[PB233]
THL
1 - Blue & 4 - White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
THL
3 - Orange & 2 - Grey
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 - Blue
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1 - Orange
NOV
Team 3 - Grey
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2 - White
ATO
Team 4
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1
ATO
Team 3
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2
Novice A
L (2-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[1041]
PW
Team 4
3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 1
Minor Atom A
L (2-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2565]
PW
Team 3
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2
Minor PeeWee A
L (0-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[3564]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[4561]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Minor PeeWee AA
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPB229]
Atom A
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2037]
Bantam A
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4049]
Atom AA
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AB233]
Bantam AA
L (5-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[BB233]
Minor PeeWee AA
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MPB233]
Minor PeeWee A
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[3595]
Minor Bantam AA
W (1-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBB233]
04050607080910
BAN
Team 4
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3
BAN
Team 2
7:00 PM
vs. BAN - Team 1
Minor Midget AA
L (1-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MMB221]
Atom AA
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[AB234]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MPB234]
Minor Midget AA
W (5-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MMB223]
Minor Atom AA
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MAB220]
Novice AA
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[NB220]
PeeWee AA
L (0-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PB235]
THL
2 - Grey
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 1 - Blue
THL
3 - Orange
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 4 - White
NOV
Team 1 - Orange
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2 - White
NOV
Team 3 - Grey
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4 - Blue
ATO
Team 1
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2
ATO
Team 3
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4
Novice A
L (0-4)
2:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1059]
PW
Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 2
Minor Atom A
L (0-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[2591]
PW
Team 3
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 4
Minor Bantam A
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[4581]
11121314151617
Minor Atom AA
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MAB221]
Atom A
W (8-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2055]
Minor PeeWee A
T (4-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[3600]
Atom AA
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[AB235]
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MBB234]
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Minor PeeWee AA
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[MPB235]
Minor Midget AA
W (5-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MMB224]
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Bantam AA
W (6-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MBB235]
NOV
Team 3 - Grey
5:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 1 - Orange
NOV
Team 4 - Blue
6:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 2 - White
Novice AA
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[NB222]
THL
1 - Blue
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 3 - Orange
THL
2 - Grey
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 4 - White
NOV
Team 2 - White
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3 - Grey
NOV
Team 1 - Orange
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4 - Blue
ATO
Team 3
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1
ATO
Team 4
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2
PW
Team 3
3:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 1
PW
Team 4
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2
Minor PeeWee A
W (5-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[3610]
Minor Bantam A
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
[4593]
18192021222324
Atom A
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[2065]
PeeWee AE
T (5-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[3615]
Bantam A
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[4072]
Atom AA
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[AB236]
Bantam AA
L (0-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BB236]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MPB236]
Minor Atom A
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2644]
Minor Atom AA
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB222]
PeeWee AA
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[PB236]
THL
3 - Orange
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 2 - Grey
THL
4 - White
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 1 - Blue
NOV
Team 4 - Blue
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3 - Grey
NOV
Team 2 - White
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1 - Orange
Tyke 1
12:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0005]
ATO
Team 4
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3
ATO
Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1
Novice A
L (0-9)
2:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[1077]
PW
Team 2
3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 3
Minor Atom A
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2616]
PW
Team 1
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 4
PeeWee AE
L (0-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3624]
252627282930Dec 01
Tyke 1
3:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0009]
Atom A
L (3-4)
4:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[2075]
Bantam A
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[4082]
Atom AA
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[AB237]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPB237]
Minor Midget AA
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMB226]
Bantam AA
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[BB234]
Minor Atom AA
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MAB223]
Minor Bantam AA
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MBB237]
Novice AA
W (9-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[NB223]
PeeWee AA
L (1-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[PB237]
THL
4 - White
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 3 - Orange
THL
1 - Blue
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 2 - Grey
NOV
Team 2 - White
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4 - Blue
NOV
Team 1 - Orange
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3 - Grey
Tyke 1
12:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[0029]
ATO
Team 2
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4
ATO
Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3
PW
Team 2
3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 4
PW
Team 1
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3
Minor PeeWee A
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3638]
Minor Bantam A
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4617]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
PeeWee AE
L (3-7)
5:45 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[3643]
Bantam A
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4093]
Atom AA
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AB238]
Bantam AA
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[BB238]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPB238]
Bantam A
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4163]
PeeWee AA
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[PB238]
Minor Atom AA
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MAB224]
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[MBB238]
Novice AA
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[NB224]
THL
2 - Grey
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 4 - White
THL
3 - Orange
8:30 AM
vs. THL - 1 - Blue
NOV
Team 4 - Blue
10:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1 - Orange
NOV
Team 3 - Grey
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2 - White
Tyke 1
12:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[0011]
ATO
Team 4
12:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 1
ATO
Team 3
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2
Novice A
L (1-8)
2:15 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[1097]
PW
Team 4
3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 1
Minor Atom A
L (4-8)
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[2604]
PW
Team 3
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2
Minor PeeWee A
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[3653]
Minor Bantam A
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4626]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gale Centre (Centennial)
4171 Fourth Ave , Niagara Falls, ON  
  • Current Season

    62 - 129 - 28
  • All-Time

    361 - 638 - 114
Printed from hockeyniagara.com on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 2:33 AM