Schedule & Results, Al Boone Memorial HL Classic (Niagara Falls Minor Hockey)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionTimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Atom C9:00 AMG4 Lawfield Bulldogs3-0Niagara Falls Senators
Atom D9:15 AMG2 Noble King LL36-0Niagara Falls Hawks
Atom A (XOVER)9:15 AMG3 Lawfield Stars3-5Niagara Falls Leafs
Atom C10:00 AMG4 Whitby Red Bulls3-4Welland Knights
Atom D10:15 AMG2 Grimsby Knights3-2Mississauga Screaming Hawks
Atom A (XOVER)10:15 AMG3 Lasalle Sabres LA Red3-1Caledonia Thunder
PW B11:00 AMG4 Grimsby White Out1-4Simcoe McKiee&Farrar
PW B11:15 AMG2 Niagara Falls Leafs2-5Grimsby Red Hot Chili Peppers
Atom A (XOVER)11:15 AMG3 Mississauga LPC Wild 522-4Waintfleet
PW C12:00 PMG4 St. Mary's Majors1-4Niagara Falls Flyers
PW A12:15 PMG2 Niagara Falls Kings0-3Welland Leafs
PW D12:15 PMG3 Grimsby Thunder2-1Simcoe Arms LL2
PW C1:00 PMG4 Simcoe Kal Tire1-2Grimsby Terror
PW A1:15 PMG2 Grimsby Raiders5-3Clarington Golden Hawks
PW D1:15 PMG3 Heartland Dragons 0640-6Whitby Black Knights
Atom A (XOVER)2:00 PMG4 Lawfield Stars2-3Caledonia Thunder
Atom A (XOVER)2:15 PMG2 Lasalle Sabres LA Red2-3Waintfleet
Atom A (XOVER)2:15 PMG3 Mississauga LPC Wild 5211-0Niagara Falls Leafs
Atom C3:00 PMG4 Welland Knights3-5Lawfield Bulldogs
Atom D3:15 PMG2 Mississauga Screaming Hawks1-7Noble King LL3
Atom D3:15 PMG3 Niagara Falls Hawks10-1Grimsby Knights
Atom C4:00 PMG4 Niagara Falls Senators1-6Whitby Red Bulls
PW B4:15 PMG2 Grimsby Red Hot Chili Peppers0-4Grimsby White Out
PW C4:15 PMG3 Grimsby Terror6-3St. Mary's Majors
PW A5:00 PMG4 Clarington Golden Hawks1-6Niagara Falls Kings
PW B5:15 PMG2 Simcoe McKiee&Farrar 5-7Niagara Falls Leafs
PW C5:15 PMG3 Niagara Falls Flyers0-2Simcoe Kal Tire
PW A6:00 PMG4 Welland Leafs1-0Grimsby Raiders
PW D6:15 PMG2 Whitby Black Knights3-0Grimsby Thunder
PW D6:15 PMG3 Simcoe Arms LL27-0Heartland Dragons 064
Friday, December 28, 2018
BT A10:00 AMG1 Niagara Falls Kings5-4Simcoe Warriors - Barry Salt
BT B10:00 AMG4 Niagara Falls Orange Crush7-0Newmarket Keldan Windows
BT C (XOVER)10:15 AMG2 St. Julia's Eagles1-1Grimsby Bantam #3
BT C (XOVER)10:15 AMG3 Niagara Falls Leafs3-3Meadowvale Hawks
BT A11:00 AMG1 Welland Ice Hawks8-0Star of the Sea Red Wings
BT B11:00 AMG4 Simcoe Bantam LL24-1Erindale Shoeless Joe's 82
MD A11:15 AMG2 Niagara Falls Flyers3-2Heartland Dragons 113
BT C (XOVER)11:15 AMG3 South Grenville Rangers6-1Clarington Rec #3
MD A12:00 PMG1 Guelph Jr. Gryphs Black6-0Grimsby Team #3
MD B12:00 PMG4 Welland #13-1Niagara Falls White
MD B12:15 PMG2 East Gwillimbury #34-0Lorne Park Clarkson
Atom A (XOVER)12:15 PMG3 Mississauga LPC Wild 525-0Caledonia Thunder
MD C1:00 PMG1 Ancaster Leafs2-4Innisfil LL2
MD C1:00 PMG4 Heartland Dragons 1141-6Niagara Falls Leafs
Atom A (XOVER)1:15 PMG2 Lawfield Stars2-7Waintfleet
Atom A (XOVER)1:15 PMG3 Lasalle Sabres LA Red3-0Niagara Falls Leafs
Atom C2:00 PMG1 Lawfield Bulldogs3-2Whitby Red Bulls
Atom C2:00 PMG4 Welland Knights5-0Niagara Falls Senators
Atom D2:15 PMG2 Noble King LL37-1Grimsby Knights
Atom D2:15 PMG3 Mississauga Screaming Hawks1-5Niagara Falls Hawks
PW A3:00 PMG1 Niagara Falls Kings8-2Grimsby Raiders
PW A3:00 PMG4 Clarington Golden Hawks3-5Welland Leafs
PW B3:15 PMG2 Grimsby White Out4-3Niagara Falls Leafs
PW C3:15 PMG3 St. Mary's Majors2-2Simcoe Kal Tire
PW D4:00 PMG1 Grimsby Thunder6-0Heartland Dragons 064
PW D4:00 PMG4 Whitby Black Knights2-5Simcoe Arms LL2
PW B4:15 PMG2 Grimsby Red Hot Chili Peppers2-5Simcoe McKiee&Farrar
PW C4:15 PMG3 Grimsby Terror0-2Niagara Falls Flyers
BT A5:00 PMG4 Star of the Sea Red Wings0-5Niagara Falls Kings
BT C (XOVER)5:15 PMG2 Niagara Falls Leafs1-8Grimsby Bantam #3
BT B5:15 PMG3 Erindale Shoeless Joe's 822-3Niagara Falls Orange Crush
BT A6:00 PMG4 Simcoe Warriors - Barry Salt1-0Welland Ice Hawks
BT C (XOVER)6:15 PMG2 St. Julia's Eagles4-0Clarington Rec #3
BT B6:15 PMG3 Newmarket Keldan Windows2-7Simcoe Bantam LL2
BT C (XOVER)7:00 PMG4 South Grenville Rangers8-5Meadowvale Hawks
Saturday, December 29, 2018
Atom Semi10:00 AMG1 Waintfleet 8-4Lawfield Bulldogs
Atom Semi10:00 AMG4 Mississauga LPC Wild 523-0Noble King LL3
PW Semi10:15 AMG2 Niagara Falls Flyers2-3Welland Leafs
PW Semi10:15 AMG3 Simcoe McKiee&Farrar 1-3Simcoe Arms LL2
MD B11:00 AMG1 Lorne Park Clarkson1-3Welland #1
MD A11:00 AMG4 Grimsby Team #33-1Niagara Falls Flyers
BT A11:15 AMG2 Niagara Falls Kings2-2Welland Ice Hawks
MD C11:15 AMG3 Innisfil LL23-1Heartland Dragons 114
MD B12:00 PMG1 Niagara Falls White2-2East Gwillimbury #3
MD A12:00 PMG4 Heartland Dragons 1130-7Guelph Jr. Gryphs Black
BT A12:15 PMG2 Star of the Sea Red Wings2-2Simcoe Warriors - Barry Salt
MD C12:15 PMG3 Niagara Falls Leafs3-6Ancaster Leafs
BT C (XOVER)1:00 PMG1 St. Julia's Eagles4-4Meadowvale Hawks
BT C (XOVER)1:00 PMG4 South Grenville Rangers5-3Grimsby Bantam #3
BT C (XOVER)1:15 PMG2 Niagara Falls Leafs2-6Clarington Rec #3
BT B1:15 PMG3 Niagara Falls Orange Crush9-2Simcoe Bantam LL2
Atom Final2:00 PMG4 Mississauga LPC Wild 522-4Waintfleet
PW Finals2:15 PMG2 Simcoe McKiee&Farrar 4-6Welland Leafs
BT B2:15 PMG3 Erindale Shoeless Joe's 825-0Newmarket Keldan Windows
MD B3:15 PMG3 Welland #13-4East Gwillimbury #3
MD A4:00 PMG4 Niagara Falls Flyers2-4Guelph Jr. Gryphs Black
MD C4:15 PMG2 Heartland Dragons 1141-5Ancaster Leafs
MD B4:15 PMG3 Lorne Park Clarkson1-3Niagara Falls White
MD A5:00 PMG4 Grimsby Team #32-0Heartland Dragons 113
MD C5:15 PMG2 Innisfil LL21-3Niagara Falls Leafs
Sunday, December 30, 2018
BT Semi (XOVER)9:00 AMG4 Grimsby Bantam #35-3Niagara Falls Kings
BT Semi (XOVER)9:15 AMG2 South Grenville Rangers1-3Niagara Falls Orange Crush
MD Semi10:00 AMG4 Ancaster Leafs1-6Guelph Jr. Gryphs Black
MD Semi10:15 AMG2 Niagara Falls Leafs4-5East Gwillimbury #3
BT Final (XOVER)1:00 PMG4 Grimsby Bantam #34-5Niagara Falls Orange Crush
MD Final2:30 PMG4 East Gwillimbury #31-4Guelph Jr. Gryphs Black
View Another Tournament
Printed from hockeyniagara.com on Monday, March 18, 2019 at 12:43 PM