Playoff Schedule & Results, Novice, 2018-2019 (Niagara Falls Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Financial Assistance
Respect In Sport Parent
Tryouts 2024-2025
Tryout Information
Permission to Skate forms
Bench Staff Development
HOW TO USE THE NEW HCR 3.0
Create Your Account
Link to Your Profile (AKA Coaches Locker)
View Your Qualifications
Coach/Trainer Clinics
POLICE RECORD CHECK
2022-23 Qualification Requirements
*NEW Police Record Check Process
Forms
Rowans Law
Tournaments
Peter Mancuso November Challenge
Al Boone Tournament
Niagara Falls Jamboree
U9 Breakaway Challenge
Ange Giajnorio Memorial Tournament
Teams
Teams
Novice Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Novice Select
Team 1 - Orange
Team 2 - White
Team 3 - Grey
Team 4 - Blue
Team Websites
Novice Select
Team 1 - Orange
Team 2 - White
Team 3 - Grey
Team 4 - Blue
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Novice
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
18-19 NOV - Team 1 - Orange '10
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2019
8:30 AM
Team 2 - White
Chippawa (Willoughby Memorial)
1-2
L
Feb 27 2019
6:15 PM
Team 4 - Blue
Gale Centre 4 - Centennial
3-8
L
Mar 04 2019
6:15 PM
Team 3 - Grey
Gale Centre 1 - ES Fox
8-2
W
18-19 NOV - Team 2 - White '10
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2019
8:30 AM
Team 1 - Orange
Chippawa (Willoughby Memorial)
2-1
W
Feb 27 2019
5:00 PM
Team 3 - Grey
Gale Centre 4 - Centennial
7-6
W
Mar 04 2019
5:00 PM
Team 4 - Blue
Gale Centre 1 - ES Fox
4-7
L
Mar 07 2019
5:45 PM
Team 4 - Blue
Gale Centre 1 - ES Fox
0-5
L
18-19 NOV - Team 3 - Grey '10
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2019
2:00 PM
Team 4 - Blue
Chippawa (Willoughby Memorial)
2-9
L
Feb 27 2019
5:00 PM
Team 2 - White
Gale Centre 4 - Centennial
6-7
L
Mar 04 2019
6:15 PM
Team 1 - Orange
Gale Centre 1 - ES Fox
2-8
L
18-19 NOV - Team 4 - Blue '10
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2019
2:00 PM
Team 3 - Grey
Chippawa (Willoughby Memorial)
9-2
W
Feb 27 2019
6:15 PM
Team 1 - Orange
Gale Centre 4 - Centennial
8-3
W
Mar 04 2019
5:00 PM
Team 2 - White
Gale Centre 1 - ES Fox
7-4
W
Mar 07 2019
5:45 PM
Team 2 - White
Gale Centre 1 - ES Fox
5-0
W